Dr. Shane Terry Davidson
Last updated: Aug 8, 2023

Dr. Shane T. Davidson

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1710208053

Dr. Shane T. Davidson D.D.S.

Dentist

He is located at 7805 Cooley Lake Road Suite 400 in West Bloomfield, MI 48324. Can help patients with the following: Dental Crowns and Caps, Dental Implants, Dental Malocclusion, Laser, Pericoronitis, Veneers. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1710208053. Appointment can be made via the phone number (248) 977-3006. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Shane Terry Davidson, being an dentist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Shane T. Davidson.

  • Bleeding Gums
  • Cosmetic Dentistry
  • Dental Bridges
  • Dental Crowns and Caps
  • Dental Emergency
  • Dental Exam and Cleaning
  • Dental Implants
  • Dental Malocclusion
  • Dentin Hypersensitivity
  • Dentures
  • Gum Disease / Gingivitis
  • Invisalign
  • Laser
  • Oral Cancer Examination
  • Pericoronitis
  • Teeth Grinding
  • Teeth Whitening
  • Veneers

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Shane T. Davidson

  1. Blue Cross Blue Shield of Michigan

Payments received

Drug payment

Zimmer Biomet $161

Other

Food and Beverage $161

Affiliated practices

Shane Davidson DDS
5574 Cooley Lake Road
Waterford, 48327 MI
(248) 977-3006

Looking for more Dentists?

There are 9 other dentists in this region.

Dr. Glen Joseph Marsack
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 998 Crescent Lake Road Waterford, 48327, MI
Dr. Mark Allen Smith
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 7559 Highland Road Waterford, 48327, MI
Dr. Wayne Eric Pickett
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 5574 Cooley Lake Road Waterford, 48327, MI
Dr. Alexander Roach
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 5270 Highland Road Waterford, 48327, MI
Dr. Mark Shain
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 23 6600 Highland Road Waterford, 48327, MI
Dr. John Bradford Killinger
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 998 Crescent Lake Road Waterford, 48327, MI
Dr. George Lim Poy
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 7096 Highland Road Waterford, 48327, MI
Dr. Tatyana Brayman
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 5758 Highland Road Waterford, 48327, MI
Dr. Bruce T. Roach
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 5270 Highland Road Waterford, 48327, MI

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Shane Terry Davidson accept patients with Blue Cross Blue Shield of Michigan?

Yes, Dr. Shane Terry Davidson accepts patients with Blue Cross Blue Shield of Michigan.

Where can you meet with Dr. Shane Terry Davidson?

Dr. Shane Terry Davidson's office is located at 7805 Cooley Lake Road Suite 400 in West Bloomfield, MI 48324.

What conditions does Dr. Shane Terry Davidson treat?

Dr. Shane Terry Davidson provides treatment for Dental Crowns and Caps, Dental Implants, Dental Malocclusion, Laser, Pericoronitis, Veneers. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Shane Terry Davidson have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Shane Terry Davidson is affiliated with Shane Davidson DDS.